Daily View | Friday April 01

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,0002416,950,00028.14%1,333,795,998.3379,333
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.06660.05312,663,180
BTC/USDT47605.2544802.0010,157
ETH/USDT3445.593244.2171,096
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
April 01201200147
March31201200147
March30201200147
March 29201200147
March 28201200147
March 27201201146
March 26201203144
March 25201203144
March 24201203144
March 23201193144
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Argentina’s capital has begun developing a blockchain-based digital identity platform

Argentina’s capital Buenos Aires has begun developing a blockchain-based digital identity platform aimed at giving the city’s residents control over their personal data, Golden Finance reports. Recently, Buenos Aires’ Minister of Innovation and Digital Transformation Diego Fernández said the city released a white paper Tuesday containing a proposal for the platform, which will be operational between the last quarter of 2022 and the first quarter of next year.Fernández said the platform will be decentralized, public and unauthorized, adding that any organization, government administration or company wishing to cast verifiable identities, government administrations or companies can use the platform without the need to obtain approval from the city. (CoinDesk)

Wu Hequan: meta-universe is not 6G just need, difficult to become 6G fulcrum

April 1, at the recent “Global 6G Technology Conference”, Wu Hequan, a member of the Chinese Academy of Engineering and chairman of the Future Mobile Communications Forum, said that the metaverse is hardly the fulcrum of 6G, or at least not the immediate need for 6G. Wu Hequan pointed out that the metaverse is the virtual space extended by human imagination loaded into the real space, the digital twin is the real space mapped to the virtual space, the metaverse blurs the boundary between the virtual world and the real world. In a narrow sense, metaverse is a kind of technology upgrade based on AR/VR/MR, integrating user avatars, content production, social interaction, online games, virtual currency payment and other cyberspace. In fact, the term “metaverse” is a business symbol, a technology of virtual space, and there is no new technology in itself, but 5G, IP, cloud computing, artificial intelligence, virtual world, blockchain, virtual currency, Internet of Things, robotics and human-computer interaction. (People’s Post and Telecommunications Daily)

Daily View | Friday April 01

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-friday-april-01/

Like (0)
Previous March 31, 2022 12:47
Next April 2, 2022 10:16

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment