Daily View | Friday July 23

The following content is organized and provided by PlatONWorld for the purpose of spreading more information and has nothing to do with PlatONWorld’s position. The content is from a third-party platform, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,000130,360,00031.53%    1,150,598,661.1442,106
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.14130.12634,061,877
BTC/USDT32708.3131722.229,327
ETH/USDT2070.361948.34306,813
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2021ActiveCandidateExitingExited
July 23201382066
July 22201391966
July 21201391966
July 20201382065
July 19201382559
July 18201382856
July 17201382955
July 16201432653
July 15201432850
July 14201433048
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

The Central Bank of Colombia, IDB Group and Bank Davivienda launch its first blockchain bond pilot

According to news from the chain, the Central Bank of Colombia (Bancodela República), IDB Group and Bank Banco Davivienda launched Colombia’s first blockchain bond pilot project, which is expected to last for 6 months. The bond is issued, distributed, traded and settled through smart contracts and blockchain technology. Davivienda will issue bonds, IDB Investment Corporation will underwrite the entire issuance, and the funds for the transaction will be processed in the high-value payment system of the Colombian Central Bank. According to the Colombian central bank, the benefits of this innovative pilot include the potential to reduce operating costs, optimize processing time, improve operational traceability and security efficiency, eliminate information asymmetry, and better manage financial risks.

JPMorgan Chase has opened up cryptocurrency trading services to wealth management clients and currently accepts 5 cryptocurrency products

According to news from the chain, according to BusinessInsider citing sources, JPMorgan Chase has allowed all its wealth management customers to access the purchase and sale of cryptocurrency products. Currently, it can accept purchase and sale orders for 5 types of cryptocurrency products, 4 of which are from Grayscale Investments (Bitcoin Trust, BitCoin Coin Cash Trust, Ethereum Trust and Ethereum Classic Trust), one from OspreyFunds (Bitcoin Trust). Chain News previously reported that JPMorgan Chase published 30 job postings related to its blockchain department Onyx on LinkedIn, including audits, blockchain platform software engineers, blockchain security engineers, and product managers.

Daily View | Friday July 23

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram

PlatONWorld | WeChat community mcqueen678(Wechat number)

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatONWorld-TY,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-friday-july-23/

Like (0)
Previous July 22, 2021 10:28
Next July 23, 2021 17:28

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment