Daily View | Friday July 29

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,829,920,00030.06%1,453,304,391.89201,584
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01310.0118161,455
BTC/USDT24195.1322576.5119,866
ETH/USDT1783.951594.23226,857
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
July 29201175156
July 28201175158
July 27201155156
July 26201155158
July 25201164158
July 24201175156
July 23201175156
July 22201175156
July 21201165156
July 20201155156
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Arbitrum: Rinkeby Test Network Migration to Nitro Completed Successfully

On July 29, according to official Arbitrum news, the Arbitrum Rinkeby test network has been successfully migrated to Nitro. as previously reported, on July 25, according to the upgrade plan, after the test network upgrade migration, Arbitrum One will be upgraded to the Nitro stack.

Miami to issue 5,000 Ether NFTs in partnership with Time, Mastercard and Salesforce

Golden Finance reports that Miami Mayor Francis X. Suarez announced that Miami will partner with Time Magazine, MasterCard and Salesforce to issue 5,000 Ether NFTs. Time USA will help define the city’s NFT strategy and execute the project, while MasterCard will offer Miami NFT holders exclusive benefits, such as special events at restaurants and private cultural tours. Salesforce will manage the NFT minting and major sales process through its new NFT Cloud platform, a yet-to-be-released Salesforce product that will allow brands to mint and sell NFTs. however, as of now, Francis X. Suarez’s office has not provided an official response on the matter . (decrypt)

Daily View | Friday July 29

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-friday-july-29/

Like (0)
Previous July 28, 2022 12:10
Next July 29, 2022 15:34

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment