Daily View | Friday July 9

The following content is organized and provided by PlatONWorld for the purpose of spreading more information and has nothing to do with PlatONWorld’s position. The content is from a third-party platform, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,000131,640,00031.4%1,143,935,692.0041,279
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.22010.20802,829,635
BTC/USDT33497.7232099.9917,716
ETH/USDT2289.002047.00395,902
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2021ActiveCandidateExitingExited
July 09201453740
July 08201433939
July 07201493735
July 06201493834
July 05201493933
July 04201513733
July 03201503733
July 02201503833
July 01201533532
June 30201533631
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Bank of America establishes a team to research the cryptocurrency market

The news from blockchain, according to Bloomberg News,Bank of America (BofA), the second largest commercial bank in the United States,has established a team to research the cryptocurrency market,leading by Alkesh Shah who joined the bank in 2013. The head of global research at Bank of America Candace Browning said that cryptocurrency and digital assets constitute one of the fastest-growing emerging technology ecosystems, and believes that Bank of America has the advantages of research and mature payment platforms in the blockchain field.The news from blockchain previously reported that Bank of America joined the blockchain stock settlement network created by Paxos, the issuer of the US dollar stablecoin PAX. In addition, Bank of America also owns dozens of blockchain-related patents.

The CEO of Grayscale:Cryptocurrency is a kind of financial assets which will only appear once in one generation.

The news from Businessinsider,Grayscale Investment CEO Michael Sonnenshein said that Cryptocurrency is a kind of financial assets which will only appear once in one generation, and cryptocurrencies are still in their infancy. He expressed his belief that multiple cryptocurrencies will grow and prosper together in the future. Regulation will be beneficial and can verify that cryptocurrency can be used as an asset class. He believes that there is no doubt that cryptocurrency will continue to exist as an asset class. Sonnenshein said, “The currency that people use is not created by the government” is an influential idea, so I am not surprised to see these policies prohibiting encryption. But in the end, I know that some of these more forward-looking countries-who want to embrace technology and innovation-will revolve around crypto assets such as Bitcoin and Ethereum.

Daily View | Friday July 9

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram

PlatONWorld | WeChat community mcqueen678(Wechat number)

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatONWorld-M6,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-friday-july-9/

Like (0)
Previous July 8, 2021 22:32
Next July 10, 2021 11:01

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment