Daily View | Friday June 10

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,764,900,00030.12%1,437,068,587.87191,071
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01830.01501,234,840
BTC/USDT30700.0029565.7514,441
ETH/USDT1832.911743.8369,232
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
June 10201215149
June 09201215149
June 08201215149
June 07201215149
June 06201194149
June 05201194149
June 04201203149
June 03201202149
June 02201202149
June 01201202149
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Digital Payments Platform Flexa Plans to Acquire Marketing Technology Company Drop Party

June 10 – Digital payments company Flexa plans to acquire marketing technology company DropParty in order to engage with users through various online campaigns. DropParty will be responsible for connecting fans with Flexa merchants, developing a loyalty platform and integrating new technologies including NFT and instant digital payments. In addition, Flexa has announced the expansion of its payment suite for multiple cryptocurrencies and wallets, with new features that will introduce payment options supporting 99 digital currencies. (Coindesk)

Web3 NYC Gallery can Showcase and Sell Genesis NFT

June 10 – GenesisNFT holders can display and sell their NFTs remotely at Web3NYCGallery, where customers can scan QR codes and purchase any NFT on display, and shop staff will be on hand to help buyers set up their wallets and make purchases. Web3NYCGallery, a new NFT gallery, is said to have opened in Manhattan on June 15. (Decrypt)

Daily View | Friday June 10

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Kita,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-friday-june-10/

Like (0)
Previous June 9, 2022 11:04
Next June 10, 2022 14:45

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment