Daily View | Friday June 24

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,779,090,00030.11%1,440,901,318.26191,425
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01460.0126868,932
BTC/USDT21230.1220170.3421,015
ETH/USDT1163.871072.22231,403
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
June 24201196151
June 23201196151
June 22201196151
June 21201196151
June 20201196151
June 19201196151
June 18201196151
June 17201196151
June 16201197150
June 15201197150
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Klaytn Announces Partnership with OpenSea

KlaytnFoundation and OpenSea have announced a partnership for the Asian NFT ecosystem, efforts that include non-functional financial conferences and ecosystem development initiatives. To date, Klaytn has established strong partners in Asia, including Altava Group in Singapore, EastNFT in Thailand, Soramitsu in Japan and the Blockchain Service Network (BSN) in China. Projects and developers can also take advantage of the Klaytn Growth Fund (KGF), developer tools and resources, and look to Klaytn’s end-to-end meta-domain support packages built through inbound strategic partners to provide infrastructure and other support services. (prnewswire)

CZ: The Worst of the Crypto Market Crash is Over

June 24 – At yesterday’s PointZeroForum forum, Binance CEO CZ discussed the current cryptocurrency landscape, saying that the worst of the market crash is behind us and that based on how the market has progressed since the LUNA/UST crash, “contagion” will not The contagion will not continue to spread. However, CZ added that a bear market in 2022 would be different from those in 2018 and 2020, and that it could take years for cryptocurrency prices to return to their previous all-time highs. (vulcanpost)

Daily View | Friday June 24

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Kita,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-friday-june-24/

Like (0)
Previous June 23, 2022 11:15
Next June 24, 2022 13:38

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment