Daily View | Friday March 04

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,0002,398,580,00027.63%1,304,645,005.8678,793
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.05650.04933,657,811
BTC/USDT44084.7741060.519,615
ETH/USDT2948.942689.1668,419
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
March 04201175141
March 03201184141
March 02201184141
March 01201184141
February 28201184141
February 27201184141
February 26201184141
February 25201185140
February 24201186139
February 23201186139
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

a16z Invests $70 Million in Decentralized Pledge Solution Lido Finance

March 4 – a16z announced a $70 million investment in LidoFinance, a decentralized pledge solution, and plans to use Lido to pledge an undisclosed portion of the ETH held by a16zCrypto on the ethereum beacon chain. Founded in 2020, LidoFinance is said to provide a liquidity pledge solution for Ether 2.0 and public chains such as Solana and Terra, allowing users to pledge their ETH, SOL and other tokens without lockups or minimum deposits. Lido closed a $73 million funding round led by Paradigm in May 2021 with participation from Three Arrows Capital, AlamedaResearch, DCG and others.

Artillery Fire Heard near Ukraine’s Zaporozhye Nuclear Power Plant

March 4 – According to the Associated Press, the sound of gunfire was heard near Ukraine’s Zaporozhye (ZAPORIZHZHIA) nuclear power plant, which is the largest nuclear power plant in Europe. As a result, WTI crude oil expanded to 2.00% intraday and is now at $110.20/barrel. The dollar index DXY stood at 98, up 0.29% intra-day. U.S. stock index futures fell briefly, with S&P 500 futures and Dow futures down more than 0.5% and Nasdaq futures 0.44%.

Daily View | Friday March 04

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Kita,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-friday-march-04/

Like (0)
Previous March 3, 2022 12:18
Next March 4, 2022 13:38

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment