Daily View | Friday March 11

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,0002,401,960,00027.64%1,305,995,307.5978,913
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.05500.04425,039,518
BTC/USDT40941.3838253.2014,180
ETH/USDT2673.282531.8464,774
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
March 11201196142
March 10201196142
March 09201196142
March 08201176142
March 07201176142
March 06201177141
March 05201186141
March 04201175141
March 03201184141
March 02201184141
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Payments Giant Stripe Returns to the Crypto Space

Golden Finance reports that the $95 billion private payments industry giant announced today that it has re-entered the crypto space, according to the latest news. in a social media post, Stripe co-founder John Collison wrote that Stripe now supports crypto businesses, exchanges, portals, wallets and NFT marketplaces——not just for payments, but KYC and identity verification, fraud prevention and more. Stripe reportedly stopped crypto payments in 2018 after being an early adopter of the cryptocurrency, citing high volatility and inefficiencies when using it for daily payments, and last November the company said it was willing to consider accepting crypto payments again in the future. It was previously reported that FTX chose Stripe to structure payments and reduce risk.(CryptoBriefing)

European Central Bank (ECB) President Backs Accelerated Work on Digital Euro

Golden Finance reports that European Central Bank (ECB) President Christine Lagarde spoke at an ECB press conference on Thursday, expressing her support for accelerating work on the digital euro. The ECB is conducting a two-year investigation into the digital euro since October 2021, and she supports the acceleration of the process. Lagarde said she believed the digital euro would become a reality, but that the final decision on whether to launch it would be up to the bank’s general committee. Last year, Lagarde said that the digital euro could be launched in 2025.(CoinDesk)

Daily View | Friday March 11

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Kita,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-friday-march-11/

Like (0)
Previous March 10, 2022 15:56
Next March 12, 2022 10:37

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment