Daily View | Monday April 11

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,0002,422,270,00028.15%1,335,868,093.7180,175
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.05920.0513251,920
BTC/USDT43413.3141753.817,509
ETH/USDT3308.013173.3875,613
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
April 11201210147
April 10201210147
April 09201210147
April 08201200147
April 07201200147
April 06201200147
April 05201200147
April 04201200147
April 03201200147
April 02201200147
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Tennessee Titans Become First NFL Team to Accept Bitcoin Payments

Golden Finance reports that the NFL team Tennessee Titans in will accept the cryptocurrency bitcoin as payment for funds. In response to Bitcoin Magazine’s Sean Amick, the Titans will first accept cryptocurrency as payment for season tickets, suites, PSLs, employee sponsorship alternatives and Nissan Stadium events. The Titans have done so through a partnership with Bitcoin Magazine and Nashville-based digital property fund UTXO Administration. The Tennessee Titans are the fourth sports team to accept bitcoin as a payment method, after Major League Baseball’s Oakland Athletics and the National Basketball League’s Dallas Mavericks and Sacramento Kings joined the ranks. (cryptonewsbtc)

UFC Heavyweight Champion: Bitcoin Could Be Africa’s “Financial Future”

Golden Finance reports that current UFC heavyweight champion Francis Ngannou recently spoke with Max Keiser about the adoption of bitcoin in Africa. Ngannou discussed the topic at the Bitcoin 2022 conference, where he said Bitcoin could be the continent’s “financial future” by helping Africans break free from France’s monetary grip. He explained why economic trade is so difficult there, as France supports the currencies of 14 African countries. Despite having the same roots, these currencies are not interchangeable. In addition, the International Monetary Fund does not recognize them, forcing the holders to exchange their money with France for international trade. Specifically, the CFA franc has a fixed exchange rate with the euro (formerly the French franc). Finally, the Central Bank of Central and West Africa must deposit 50% of its foreign reserves into the French Treasury account. This is where Bitcoin comes in: the asset is global and license-free, enabling international trade for anyone around the world. (cryptoadventure)

Daily View | Monday April 11

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-monday-april-11/

Like (0)
Previous April 10, 2022 12:41
Next April 11, 2022 15:15

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment