Daily View | Monday August 01

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,831,830,00030.05%1,453,364,431.59201,641
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01360.0125389,047
BTC/USDT24190.1523232.347,952
ETH/USDT1754.371666.88102,450
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
Aug 01201175159
July 31201184159
July 30201185156
July 29201175156
July 28201175158
July 27201155156
July 26201155158
July 25201164158
July 24201175156
July 23201175156
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

NFT series Meebits proposed to allow holders to create copyright

August 1 – The NFT series Meebits has announced that it will release an IP deal on August 15 that will see Meebits receive a BAYC-style license that will allow owners to produce a range of content to drive their Meebits forward in real life and the meta-universe, though Meebits may not be used for any illegal purposes or hate speech, and furthermore, Yuga Labs reserves the right to make changes.

Binnance has spent billions of dollars to implement KYC and anti-money laundering policies

August 1 – Three key members of the Coinan compliance team have opened up about how they are tackling criminal money laundering, terrorist financing and negative press through the exchange, saying that Coinan has spent billions of dollars on KYC and anti-money laundering (AML) policies to deter criminal activity. It is reported that Cryptocurrency has facilitated $780 million in payments related to the Russian-language dark web marketplace Hydra since 2017. It has lost 90% of its users and billions of dollars in revenue following CoinSec’s strict enforcement of KYC policies. (CoinDesk)

Daily View | Monday August 01

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-monday-august-01/

Like (0)
Previous July 31, 2022 13:12
Next August 2, 2022 10:57

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment