Daily View | Monday June 27

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,781,500,00030.09%1,440,801,056.61191,491
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.02420.01215,562,754
BTC/USDT21877.7120927.2411,816
ETH/USDT1280.921194.75164,351
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
June 27201185152
June 26201185152
June 25201186151
June 24201196151
June 23201196151
June 22201196151
June 21201196151
June 20201196151
June 19201196151
June 18201196151
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

XCarnival: 1,500 ETH Bounty and Immunity from Legal Action to Be Given to Attackers

On June 27th, NFT lending protocol XCarnival tweeted that XCarnival officials will give the attacker (0xb7CBB4d43F1e08327A90B32A8417688C9D0B800a) a bounty of 1,500 ETH and explicitly exempt the person from legal action. As previously reported, XCarnival was attacked and the hacker made a profit of 3087 ETH, following which XCarnival suspended smart contract operations and temporarily unsupported all top-ups and debits.

Grand Theft Auto 6 May Introduce Cryptocurrency System in 2024

Golden Finance news, Grand Theft Auto 6 could be released in 2024 and introduce a cryptocurrency system similar to Bitcoin, according to an insider who shared footage of the game. This is reportedly the game series’ first foray into crypto, after the 2013 version of GTA5 allowed players to enter the stock market world to access the BAWSAQ and LCN exchanges and be able to buy and sell stocks as they wished. (ScreenRant)

Daily View | Monday June 27

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-monday-june-27/

Like (0)
Previous June 26, 2022 12:07
Next June 27, 2022 13:47

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment