Daily View | Saturday April 02

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,0002417,960,00028.01%1,328,094,571.2079,379
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.10240.05898,636,385
BTC/USDT47212.9044216.8515,413
ETH/USDT3524.053210.73102,967
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
April 02201200147
April 01201200147
March31201200147
March30201200147
March 29201200147
March 28201200147
March 27201201146
March 26201203144
March 25201203144
March 24201203144
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

U.S. Senators Introduce Bill to Block Federal Reserve’s Use of Digital Currency as a Surveillance Tool

Golden Finance reports that U.S. Senator Ted Cruz has introduced legislation that would prohibit the Federal Reserve from issuing central bank digital currencies (CBDCs) directly to individuals and competing with the private sector. The senator from Texas warned that this CBDC model would not only centralize financial information and make it vulnerable to attack, but could also be used “as a tool for direct surveillance of Americans’ private transactions.”

CASS Zhou Hui: Responding to the risk challenges in the development of the meta-universe in accordance with the law

On April 2, Zhou Hui, deputy director of the Network and Information Law Research Office of the Institute of Law of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, published an article entitled “Responding to the Risk Challenges in the Development of Metaverse According to the article, since 2021, technology applications and industrial investments around metaverse have increasingly become a hot topic of social concern. Microsoft, Nvidia, Facebook and other foreign technology companies have carried out the layout of metaverse ecology-related technology products. The topic of metaverse has become a new hot spot for the development of digital economy and the forefront of digital government applications. The metaverse has become a realistic application from science fiction concept, and will form a virtual world that maps and interacts with the real world. At the same time, some lawless elements will take the opportunity to use, bundle, or even fictitiously create the concept of “metaverse” to engage in illegal and criminal activities. Therefore, it is necessary to correctly understand the development of metaverse, and at the same time, carefully study and judge the various risks it brings, and lay out the governance plan in advance. (Guangming Daily)

Daily View | Saturday April 02

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-saturday-april-02/

Like (0)
Previous April 1, 2022 10:29
Next April 2, 2022 23:06

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment