Daily View | Sunday April 17

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,0002,439,030,00028.69%1,366,068,712.32185,302
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.05200.0488201,130
BTC/USDT40696.6440000.004,908
ETH/USDT3086.113010.0058,469
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
April 17201250145
April 16201250145
April 15201220147
April 14201210147
April 13201210147
April 12201210147
April 11201210147
April 10201210147
April 09201210147
April 08201200147
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

NBA launches program dedicated to Web3, Metaverse and NFT collectibles

Golden Finance reports that this week, the National Basketball Association (NBA) announced the launch of its own NFT initiative, called “NBAxNFT. According to the professional basketball league, its goal is to showcase “all things related to basketball and Web3, including the NFT, the game and the meta-universe. Dubbed “the official Web3 home of the NBA,” NBAxNFT is a project that aims to combine all things basketball with the NFT, games, metaverse and Web3 concepts. In terms of all-time sales of NFT collections, Dapper Labs’ NBA Top Shot NFT collection ranks ninth in terms of all-time sales. To date, NBATopShot has generated total sales of $16,006,548, equivalent to $885.6 million, since NFT’s inception. The recently launched Discord channel has over 35,000 members at the time of writing, and according to the NBA, the 2022 Playoffs NFT will be released this weekend. (news.bitcoin)

The European Commission’s Digital Euro initiative has received more than 10,000 public comments

Golden Finance reports that the European Commission’s Digital Euro initiative has received over 10,000 public comments to date. The public comment period, which runs from April 5 to June 14, 2022, is designed to gather public opinion on the establishment and regulation of a digital euro. The EU has yet to make a decision on whether to issue a digital currency, and the consultation will be a prelude to any draft law that may be adopted in 2023. In February, EU Commissioner for Financial Stability, Financial Services and Capital Markets Union Mairead McGuinness said: “Our goal is to introduce legislation in early 2023. (The Block)

Daily View | Sunday April 17

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Will,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-saturday-april-16-2/

Like (0)
Previous April 16, 2022 11:42
Next April 18, 2022 10:20

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment