Daily View | Saturday February 26

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,0002,391,330,00027.65%1,303,856,823.3078,322
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.06660.05532,532,159
BTC/USDT40300.0038020.7111,926
ETH/USDT2878.232572.40120,792
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
February 26201184141
February 25201185140
February 24201186139
February 23201186139
February 22201195139
February 21201195139
February 20201185139
February 19201186138
February 18201197136
February 17201206136
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Russian Band Creates UkraineDAO and Launches NFT to Raise Funds for Humanitarian Relief

Golden Finance reports that NadyaTolokonIt is reported that NFT minting will start on February 26th, with NFT minting price of 0.08241991 ETH (about $220). In addition to the NFT sale, UkraineDAO will also create a website to accept cryptocurrency donations, and currently UkraineDAO supports two charities: ComeBackAlive, which has raised over $4 million in cryptocurrency in the past few days, and Proliska, which focuses on helping people living near the Eastern Ukraine Contact Line. residents in the vicinity.

State Street Seeks Regulatory Approval to Offer Cryptocurrency Custody Services

State StreetCorp is working with U.S. regulators to ensure that it can launch a cryptocurrency custody service once it is approved, according to Bloomberg news on Feb. 25. The bank is said to have set up a digital division in June last year, and the group’s head, Nadine Chakar, said the bank has “ambitious plans” to offer digital wallet custody services to customers.

Daily View | Saturday February 26

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Kita,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-saturday-february-26/

Like (0)
Previous February 25, 2022 17:16
Next February 27, 2022 12:43

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment