Daily View | Saturday January 15

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,0002,291,890,00027.19%1,272,521,960.1466,771
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.09560.09081,577,109
BTC/USDT43456.1141708.986,674
ETH/USDT3343.003188.8565,968
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
January 15201202130
January 14201203129
January 13201203129
January 12201222129
January 11201232129
January 10201202129
January 09 201 202129
January 08 201 172129
January 07201172129
January 06201172129
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Crocs, a Casual Footwear Company, Applied for NFT Trademark and Entered the NFT Field

According to Coindesk on January 15, Crocs, a casual footwear company, submitted a trademark application on January 11 to expand its brand to the field of NFT. Public documents show that Crocs’ NFT will include “footwear, clothing, bags, accessories and decorative accessories”. The application of the U.S. patent and Trademark Office indicates that the software used to send, receive and trade these digital assets and the online stores that sell them will also be the same. A well-known encryption intellectual property lawyer said that the application indicates that Crocs is preparing to enter NFTs.

CEO of JPMorgan Chase: the Fed is Expected to Raise Interest Rates Seven Times

According to Goden Cross, JPMorgan chief executive Dimon said that the Fed may raise interest rates up to seven times to combat rising inflation. “I think the number of interest rate increases is likely to exceed four, maybe six or seven,” Dimon said. As inflation rose to a nearly 40 year high, Fed officials hinted that they would raise borrowing costs. Money markets bet that interest rates will be raised six times in the next two years, 25 basis points each time, and then the policy interest rate will stabilize and decline slightly in 2025. Dimon said it should not be assumed that the economy will not grow during interest rate increases.

Daily View | Saturday January 15

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Kita,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-saturday-january-15/

Like (0)
Previous January 14, 2022 17:11
Next January 16, 2022 11:12

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment