Daily View | Saturday July 02

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,799,440,00029.88%1,435,807,225.00191,684
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01470.01213,870,156
BTC/USDT19821.9918974.0718,181
ETH/USDT1091.931033.56222,117
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
July 02201174154
July 01201183154
June 30201183154
June 29201183154
June 28201184153
June 27201185152
June 26201185152
June 25201186151
June 24201196151
June 23201196151
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Three Arrows Capital has filed for bankruptcy protection in New York court

July 2 (Bloomberg) — Three Arrows Capital has filed for bankruptcy protection under Chapter 15 of the U.S. Bankruptcy Code in a New York court to protect its U.S. assets during the execution of a liquidation in the British Virgin Islands. Representatives of Three Arrows filed the bankruptcy petition Friday in New York, court documents show. Under Chapter 15 of the bankruptcy code, creditors are not allowed to seize a company’s assets in the United States. The law firm Latham & Watkins is representing Three Arrows in the U.S. bankruptcy case. In previous news, a court in the British Virgin Islands has ordered the liquidation of Singapore-based Three Arrows Capital. Three Arrows Capital creditor Blockchain.com said it is cooperating with the court’s investigation of the troubled crypto hedge fund. Blockchain.com and crypto derivatives exchange Deribit confirmed they are among the creditors seeking to liquidate Three Arrows in a court in the British Virgin Islands, according to a court filing and representatives of the two companies. (Bloomberg)

Meta to shut down its cryptocurrency project Novi in September

Meta Platforms’ cryptocurrency project, which has seen the company’s founder Mark Zuckerberg come under fire in Congress, is now officially shutting down for the rest of its life, Meta said on its website for its beta project Novi, which uses Meta’s own cryptocurrency digital wallet to provide money transfer services, on Sept. 1. Both the Novi app and Novi on WhatsApp will no longer be available, the company said. Starting July 21, users will no longer be able to fund their accounts and are advised to withdraw their balances “as soon as possible”. At the end of the test period, users will not be able to access their transaction history or other data. Meta spokesman said the company does plan to use Novi’s technology in future products, such as in its metaverse project. (Bloomberg)

Daily View | Saturday July 02

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-saturday-july-02/

Like (0)
Previous July 1, 2022 14:48
Next July 2, 2022 12:49

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment