Daily View | Saturday July 10

The following content is organized and provided by PlatONWorld for the purpose of spreading more information and has nothing to do with PlatONWorld’s position. The content is from a third-party platform, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,000131,020,00031.42%1,143,882,595.9241,747
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.23000.200010,898,755
BTC/USDT34262.2332603.2512,954
ETH/USDT2193.522065.00314,499
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2021ActiveCandidateExitingExited
July 10201453740
July 09201453740
July 08201433939
July 07201493735
July 06201493834
July 05201493933
July 04201513733
July 03201503733
July 02201503833
July 01201533532
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Ant Group Vice President Jiang Guofei: Blockchain single technology is difficult to meet the needs of industrial development

According to Golden Ten news, today, at the 2021 World Artificial Intelligence Conference Blockchain Forum, Jiang Guofei, vice president of Ant Group and president of Intelligent Technology Business Group, said that it is difficult to rely on a single technology of blockchain to meet the needs of industrial development, it should be customer value first, and many technological innovations are integrated to solve the real problems in business, which becomes the trend of the development of the whole blockchain technology, and the industrial blockchain is coming.

Biden Tells Putin He Will Act on Bitcoin Ransomware

President Joe Biden told Russian President Vladimir Putin in a phone call today that the United States will take “whatever action is necessary” to combat ransomware, according to the White House, Decrypt said July 10. A series of ransomware attacks have hit the United States this year, most recently targeting IT company Kaseya and thousands of organizations using its software, with Russian-based cybercrime group REvil demanding $70 million in bitcoin to restore the operations of those organizations. In addition, the group attacked meat processor JBS in May, which eventually paid the group $11 million in bitcoin.

Daily View | Saturday July 10

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram

PlatONWorld | WeChat community mcqueen678(Wechat number)

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatONWorld-M6,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-saturday-july-10/

Like (0)
Previous July 9, 2021 11:34
Next July 11, 2021 10:51

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment