Daily View | Saturday July 30

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,831,020,00030.03%1,452,003,876.27201,616
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01370.01161,062,525
BTC/USDT24446.1623050.0020,376
ETH/USDT1765.591656.67188,559
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
July 30201185156
July 29201175156
July 28201175158
July 27201155156
July 26201155158
July 25201164158
July 24201175156
July 23201175156
July 22201175156
July 21201165156
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Revoke.cash releases browser plug-in with pop-ups to alert phishing sites of risks

July 30 – Revoke.cash, a token balance and permission query protocol, has released an open source Chromium-based browser plugin that can alert users to authorization risks in the form of a pop-up window when they interact with suspected phishing sites, which is available for any EVM-based on-chain network. The extension is currently available on Chrome, Brave, Edge and other Chromium-based browsers through the Chrome Web Store, with support for other browsers (such as Firefox or Safari) likely to be added in the future.

Zhao Changpeng: Regulatory framework is creating a good environment for cryptocurrencies

In an interview with CNBC, Changpeng Zhao, CEO of Cryptocurrency, said that the regulatory framework is creating a good environment for cryptocurrencies, according to Golden Finance. He noted that the regulatory environment is becoming good, with most countries and jurisdictions starting to establish regulatory frameworks rather than banning bitcoin or cryptocurrencies altogether. He believes it is hard to say which sector will trigger the next bull market, but the growth of the industry as a whole suggests we are “moving in a positive direction. In addition, Changpeng believes that the current macroeconomic environment (high inflation, recession, etc.) will drive the adoption of cryptocurrencies.

Daily View | Saturday July 30

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-saturday-july-30/

Like (0)
Previous July 29, 2022 15:37
Next July 31, 2022 13:12

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment