Daily View | Saturday June 18

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,775,500,00030.14%1,441,292,347.80191,310
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01400.0124710,276
BTC/USDT21370.0020320.0119,938
ETH/USDT1118.271064.26141,651
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
June 18201196151
June 17201196151
June 16201197150
June 15201197150
June 14201197150
June 13201216149
June 12201206149
June 11201215149
June 10201215149
June 09201215149
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Crypto.com App is now live on UNFI and WOO

June 18 – Cryptocurrency exchange Crypto.com recently went live with Unifi Protocol DAO (UNFI), WOO Network (WOO) on its app. (The Daily Hodl)

Three Arrows Capital OTC platform pitches GBTC-related arbitrage trades to investors before crisis erupts

June 18 (Bloomberg) — TPS Capital, an over-the-counter trading firm run by Three Arrows Capital founders Su Zhu and Kyle Davies, is marketing a new arbitrage trade to investors ahead of the crisis, namely an arbitrage opportunity related to the grayscale bitcoin trust GBTC, which the firm plans to charge through an affiliated OTC company, according to investment documents obtained by The Block a 20% management fee. James Seyffart, a Bloomberg ETF analyst, explained, “This operation is the equivalent of a structured note in traditional finance, but no matter what happens, they get ownership of your bitcoin and make money on your BTC at the same time. They get your BTC and take the money/return from the investor in either case.” (The Block)

Daily View | Saturday June 18

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-saturday-june-18/

Like (0)
Previous June 17, 2022 08:09
Next June 19, 2022 12:22

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment