Daily View | Sunday July 03

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,800,000,00029.93%1,438,468,829.20191,728
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01420.0120966,429
BTC/USDT19450.0018980.409,069
ETH/USDT1078.891028.20104,478
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
July 03201185154
July 02201174154
July 01201183154
June 30201183154
June 29201183154
June 28201184153
June 27201185152
June 26201185152
June 25201186151
June 24201196151
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Solana Eco-Mobility Service Agreement Crema Finance suspected to be under attack, team investigating

On July 3, Solana Ecological Liquidity Service Protocol Crema Finance tweeted that its protocol was suspected to have been hacked. The team has temporarily suspended the project and is currently investigating and will announce the progress of the incident as soon as possible. The news comes after Crema Finance closed a $5.4 million private placement round on June 17. It is reported that Crema, a Solana Eco Liquidity Service protocol, deploys a Centralized Liquidity Market Maker (CLMM) algorithm to allow users to add liquidity within a specified price range.

Korean prosecutors to open second full investigation into Terra/LUNA collapse

July 3 – The Joint Financial and Securities Crimes Investigation Unit of the South Korean Prosecutor’s Office in Seoul will open a full investigation into the Terra/LUNA collapse starting July 4 after the new head takes over. The allegations or disputes against Terraform Labs and its CEO Do Kwon currently include violations of fraud and related laws, tax evasion, and disputes over the flow of funds. We will review all allegations raised by public opinion in addition to those already made,” said a prosecution official

Daily View | Sunday July 03

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-sunday-july-03/

Like (0)
Previous July 2, 2022 12:49
Next July 4, 2022 12:21

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment