Daily View | Sunday July 31

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,831,440,00030.02%1,451,898,395.32201,625
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01360.01251,286,627
BTC/USDT24667.5823510.0114,357
ETH/USDT1744.181673.50111,015
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
July 31201184159
July 30201185156
July 29201175156
July 28201175158
July 27201155156
July 26201155158
July 25201164158
July 24201175156
July 23201175156
July 22201175156
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

CoinShares: BTC will benefit from a dovish Fed and a weaker dollar to rise

Golden Finance reports that digital asset management firm CoinShares posted a topic post on its official social media account explaining how economic factors and policies affect BTC performance and why BTC is performing differently than other investment assets. CoinShares believes the current low price performance of BTC is only temporary and says, “The U.S. The recession has arrived and we think the Fed will likely continue to raise rates throughout the summer, after which the outlook for weaker economic growth will emerge, leading to a significant weakening of the dollar. If the Fed fails to curb inflation and the dollar strengthens, BTC will benefit from a dovish Fed and a weaker dollar to see gains, while growth stocks will suffer more in the event of deteriorating economic conditions.”

Cosmos Eco-DeFi Protocol Kujira Coming Soon to Acala

July 31 – Acala Network Chief Growth Officer Dan Reecer tweeted that the Cosmos eco-DeFi protocol Kujira will soon be available on Acala, which could bring the clearing market to general users. Reecer said that this is another collaboration between Cosmos and the PoC ecology, which is significant for the aUSD stablecoin.

Daily View | Sunday July 31

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-sunday-july-31/

Like (0)
Previous July 30, 2022 12:44
Next August 1, 2022 13:41

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment