Daily View | Sunday June 19

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,776,020,00030.17%1,442,730,463.46191,323
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01340.0117816,475
BTC/USDT20533.6617619.4144,449
ETH/USDT1083.22881.36336,611
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
June 19201196151
June 18201196151
June 17201196151
June 16201197150
June 15201197150
June 14201197150
June 13201216149
June 12201206149
June 11201215149
June 10201215149
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Binance executive: India will become a global hub for blockchain, crypto and Web 3

Golden Finance reports that Tigran Gambaryan, Vice President of Global Intelligence and Investigations at Binance, recently revealed the company’s growth plans for the Indian market, stating that there has been increased interest in the Binance Blockchain Academy content from the Indian community and that Binance wants to encourage smart and thoughtful participation in the Indian digital asset ecosystem through proper education and has now launched a series of educational programmes focused on the Indian market, India can become a global hub for blockchain, crypto and Web 3 talent and the way to achieve this should include creating a nurturing and growing environment for startups to meet the needs of Indian customers. (businessworld)

MakerDAO closes its AAVE-DAI direct deposit module

Golden Finance reports that MakerDAO, the builder of the decentralised, collateralised stablecoin DAI, has shut down the DAI Direct Deposit Module (D3M) at 21:04 UTC on 17 June, following a governance vote passed on 15 June. D3M was created in collaboration with the Aave team and was launched in April 2021. According to Sam from the MakerDAO Smart Contracts team, the module allows the Maker Protocol to implement a maximum variable borrowing rate for the DAI marketplace on Aave. The Maker protocol has now temporarily set its maximum borrowing rate to 0. When the borrowing rate is 0, the Aave D3M module shuts down and no new DAIs are minted into the Aave’s borrowing marketplace. (Coindesk)

Daily View | Sunday June 19

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-sunday-june-19/

Like (0)
Previous June 18, 2022 11:43
Next June 20, 2022 10:33

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment