Daily View | Sunday June 26

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,781,070,00030.11%1,441,343,413.94191,483
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01490.0129223,561
BTC/USDT21612.0120910.8212,702
ETH/USDT1256.331179.99136,369
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
June 26201185152
June 25201186151
June 24201196151
June 23201196151
June 22201196151
June 21201196151
June 20201196151
June 19201196151
June 18201196151
June 17201196151
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Yuga Labs Sues ‘RR/BAYC’ for NFT Series Infringement

June 26 – YugaLabs has sued artist Ryder Ripps and several associates for allegedly using the original BAYC images to mass produce and sell knock-off versions of the NFT series “RR/BAYC”, thereby devaluing BAYCNFT. The lawsuit states that there are only 10,000 pieces in the BAYCNFT series, each unique and often resold for hundreds of thousands of dollars. yugaLabs seeks to restrain Ripps and others from further infringement and seeks damages and attorneys’ fees. As previously reported on June 22, the BAYC knock-off disc RR/BAYC has been taken down by NFT marketplace OpenSea. (TheBlock)

STEPN: Those who Gain a Double Jump Sneaker will Receive an APE Sneaker in Realm 3

According to official news, STEPN has released its latest campaign, users who gain a Double Jump Sneaker (common/uncommon -> rare/epic) during the campaign will receive an APESneaker in the upcoming Realm3 in July. The campaign will close 24 hours before the launch of Realm3 (the exact time will be announced on July 1), and users will not be eligible for APESneaker if they have purchased or sold a Dual Enhancement Sneaker.(Gold Finance)

Daily View | Sunday June 26

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Kita,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-sunday-june-26/

Like (0)
Previous June 25, 2022 11:33
Next June 27, 2022 10:43

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment