Daily View | Friday April 08

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,0002,421,000,00028.09%1,332,701,046.5879,584
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.05570.05251,212,308
BTC/USDT43900.2643018.4010,420
ETH/USDT3268.633159.1089,132
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
April 08201200147
April 07201200147
April 06201200147
April 05201200147
April 04201200147
April 03201200147
April 02201200147
April 01201200147
March 31201200147
March 30201200147
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

DeFi platform Balanced Releases April Roadmap: Ongoing Rewards to be Activated on the Main Network

On April 8th, according to official news, DeFi platform Balanced released its April roadmap with key objectives including: completing multilingual support for the Balanced front-end; deploying all remaining Java contracts to the mainnet; activating ongoing rewards on the mainnet; deploying protocol-owned liquidity contracts to the mainnet (delayed due to the epidemic); releasing advanced for the Trade page TradingView functionality; deploying multi-call smart contracts to integrate with Balanced front-end; continuing development of a new Balanced website login page. (Golden Finance)

Three Former Citi Executives set up a Cryptocurrency Investment Management Firm, Motus Capital

April 8 – Former Citi executive Alex Kriete has revealed on Link that he and two other former Citi executives, Greg Girasole and Frank Cavallo, have formed a new cryptocurrency investment management firm, Motus Capital. AAlex Kriete said he would bring “decades of combined experience advising and managing client wealth” to the crypto industry. Alex Kriete and Greg Girasole were previously co-heads of digital assets at Citi, and Greg Girasole was previously an investment advisor at Citi, according to the company.(Golden Finance)

Daily View | Friday April 08

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Kita,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-thursday-april-07-2/

Like (0)
Previous April 7, 2022 10:07
Next April 8, 2022 13:54

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment