Daily View | Thursday August 04

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,840,880,00030.05%1,456,005,862.71201,800
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01390.0127863,912
BTC/USDT23637.1722724.149,517
ETH/USDT1684.811606.5896,589
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
Aug 04201145161
Aug 03201155161
Aug 02201175159
Aug 01201175159
July 31201184159
July 30201185156
July 29201175156
July 28201175158
July 27201155156
July 26201155158
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Celer cBridge announces Klaytn integration for cross-chain asset transfers

August 4 – Celer Network has announced the successful implementation of bridge support for Klaytn. Users can now connect USDT, USDC, WETH, DAI and WBTC in a fast, secure and cost-effective way via the Open Specification Token Standard between Ether and Klaytn.

Mastercard CFO: We see cryptocurrency as an asset class, not a payment instrument

Golden Finance reports that Sachin Mehra, CFO of Mastercard, recently shared his thoughts on cryptocurrencies. He said, “In the cryptocurrency world, when people use our debit and credit card products to buy cryptocurrencies, we act as an upstream channel. And when people want to cash out, we act as a downlink, meaning we help them get access to be able to use their cryptocurrency balances where MasterCard is accepted.” In addition, he believes that for anything to be a payment tool in our minds, it needs to have a store of value. If the value of something fluctuates from day to day, that’s a problem from a consumer mindset perspective. As a result, we see cryptocurrencies more as an asset class than as a payment tool. Mehra said there may be more room for stablecoins and central bank digital currencies (CBDCs) when it comes to payment instruments. (Bloomberg)

Daily View | Thursday August 04

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-thursday-august-04/

Like (0)
Previous 6 days ago
Next 5 days ago

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment