Daily View | Thursday August 26

The following content is organized and provided by PlatONWorld for the purpose of spreading more information and has nothing to do with PlatONWorld’s position. The content is from a third-party platform, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,000167,530,00031.75%1,167,111,846.2042,920
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.30190.208046,290,171
BTC/USDT49350.0047128.0013,506
ETH/USDT3250.003080.00228,091
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2021ActiveCandidateExitingExited
August 26201211490
August 25201231389
August 24201231389
August 23201221389
August 22201251089
August 21201251089
August 20201251089
August 19201251089
August 1820126989
August 17201271186
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Japanese cryptocurrency exchange Liquid Global receives USD 120 million in debt financing from FTX

According to news from the chain, the Japanese cryptocurrency exchange LiquidGlobal, which was attacked not long ago, has received US$120 million in debt financing from FTX. The funds will be used to improve LiquidGloba’s capital position, accelerate capital generation projects, and provide liquidity. Improving LiquidGloba’s balance sheet, thereby improving its key regulatory indicators, further confirms that it guarantees continuous licensed service opportunities in major jurisdictions such as Japan and Singapore. Prior to 2017, LiquidGloba’s parent company Quone has obtained a virtual currency exchange license issued by the Financial Services Agency of Japan, and its Singapore subsidiary QuoinePte has also applied for a license under the Singapore Payment Service Law from the Monetary Authority of Singapore (MAS). Chain Wen previously reported that on August 19, Liquid stated that its hot wallet was attacked, and currently plans to gradually resume its cryptocurrency deposit and withdrawal services.

Hainan blockchain financial electronic bills exceed 40 billion yuan

According to news from Hainan News Network on August 25, Hainan has issued 26.61 million blockchain financial electronic bills since January this year, involving an amount of over 40 billion yuan. Through blockchain technology, Hainan “chain” connects various livelihood real economy business scenarios such as medical care, education, transportation, urban management, etc., opened up more than 50 system business platforms, and realized blockchain financial electronic bills for all types and units. , The whole industry and all fields are covered.

Daily View | Thursday August 26

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram

PlatONWorld | WeChat community mcqueen678(Wechat number)

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatONWorld-TY,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-thursday-august-26/

Like (0)
Previous August 25, 2021 10:19
Next August 27, 2021 08:55

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment