Daily View | Thursday August 31

The following content is organized and provided by PlatONWorld for the purpose of spreading more information and has nothing to do with PlatONWorld’s position. The content is from a third-party platform, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,000171,630,00031.7%1,166,207,229.5543,005
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.27310.24738,532,796
BTC/USDT48696.6946700.0014,032 
ETH/USDT3346.233143.43286,168 
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2021ActiveCandidateExitingExited
August 3120125795
August 30201191096
August 29201191690
August 28201191690
August 27201211490
August 26201211490
August 25201231389
August 24201231389
August 23201221389
August 22201251089
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Former Ethereum Developer Conference organizer Hudson Jameson joined the MEV R&D organization Flashbots

According to news from the chain, Hudson Jameson, the former Ethereum Developer Conference organizer, announced that he has joined the Flashbots team. Flashbots is a research and development organization established to mitigate the negative externalities and effects of MEV (Maximum Extractable Value) on the smart contract blockchain. The existing risks. Hudson Jameson said that the reason for joining the Flashbots team is that the organization is solving an important ecosystem problem and the team is kind and interesting. Hudson Jameson officially announced his resignation from the Ethereum Foundation in April. Prior to this, he organized the Ethereum developer conference for 4 years and continued to serve as a member of the grant committee ZcashOpenMajorGrants elected by the Zcash community and an enterprise-level agreement based on Ethereum. Member of the Technical Steering Committee of Baseline. Flashbots was founded by five blockchain industry professionals including Cornell University researcher and GasToken author Phil Daian, in collaboration with more than 20 Ethereum community researchers and white hat engineers, with the support of the Paradigm Fund.

Biden administration urges Democrats to include more tax compliance rules for cryptocurrency transactions

The Biden administration urged the Democrats to include more cryptocurrency transaction tax compliance rules in the upcoming 3.5 trillion dollar budget reconciliation plan. The U.S. government hopes to increase the number of cryptocurrency companies reporting information on foreign account holders so that the U.S. can communicate with the world. Trading partners share information. According to the Treasury Department, the number of shell companies established overseas by U.S. taxpayers for tax avoidance (including cryptocurrency gains) has soared, requiring stricter reporting measures. The proposal of the Ministry of Finance will implement the new rules from 2023 and apply to cryptocurrency exchanges and digital “wallets” providers for account holders. Such “custodial” wallet providers include trading and investment platforms such as Coinbase and Gemini.

Daily View | Thursday August 31

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram

PlatONWorld | WeChat community mcqueen678(Wechat number)

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatONWorld-TY,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-thursday-august-31/

Like (0)
Previous August 30, 2021 09:09
Next August 31, 2021 19:59

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment