Daily View | Thursday July 29

The following content is organized and provided by PlatONWorld for the purpose of spreading more information and has nothing to do with PlatONWorld’s position. The content is from a third-party platform, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,000128,070,00031.73%  1,159,140,245.5842,236
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.16310.14703,758,749 
BTC/USDT40888.0038777.8527,285 
ETH/USDT2345.182244.01321,649 
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2021ActiveCandidateExitingExited
July 29201341871
July 28201341871
July 27201342069
July 26201371769
July 25201371769
July 24201371769
July 23201382066
July 22201391966
July 21201391966
July 20201382065
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

The new U.S. infrastructure bill plans to raise approximately $28 billion through crypto taxation

According to Coindesk, the US Bipartisan Infrastructure Act plans to raise approximately $28 billion through cryptocurrency taxes through the application of new information reporting requirements on exchanges and other parties. According to a copy of the draft bill, brokers who transfer any digital assets are required to submit a declaration form under the revised information reporting system. Kristin Smith, executive director of the Blockchain Association, said that the description of the draft may mean that many individuals involved in cryptocurrencies may have to start reporting their transactions. Earlier news, the White House said that the funding for the infrastructure program comes from unused emergency relief funds, targeted corporate user fees, stronger tax enforcement related to cryptocurrencies, and stronger revenue growth.

Multiverse, a decentralized artificial intelligence ecosystem, completed $15 million in financing, Samsung Next and others participated in the investment

According to a report from Cointelegraph, Multiverse, a decentralized artificial intelligence ecosystem that focuses on funding start-up technology companies, has completed a $15 million financing. SamsungNext, ArringtonXRPCapital, HuobiVentures and Fenbushi participated in the investment, and the funds raised will be used for expansion Multiverse’s capabilities in engineering, research and marketing, and it is also focusing on Europe and Southeast Asia, and the implied valuation of Multiverse after the financing reaches 250 million US dollars. The chain notes that Multiverse allows early project developers to verify their ideas when testing concepts, and to solicit platform users to participate in testing and feedback, and users can receive contribution rewards through corresponding tokens.

Daily View | Thursday July 29

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram

PlatONWorld | WeChat community mcqueen678(Wechat number)

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatONWorld-TY,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-thursday-july-29/

Like (0)
Previous July 28, 2021 22:52
Next July 30, 2021 09:59

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment