Daily View | Thursday March 03

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,0002,398,200,00027.29%1,288,822,452.8878,412
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.05490.05202,102,415
BTC/USDT45344.3943335.7012,054
ETH/USDT3044.902914.6592,686
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
March 03201184141
March 02201184141
March 01201184141
February 28201184141
February 27201184141
February 26201184141
February 25201185140
February 24201186139
February 23201186139
February 22201195139
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Integrated Financial Services Company IMA Financial Group Enters Decentraland Metaverse

According to CoinDesk on March 3, IMAFinancialGroup, a comprehensive financial services company, announced its presence in the Decentraland metaverse and the establishment of a research and development facility called “Web3Labs” within the metaverse, which plans to provide NFT insurance services to its users. Justin Jacobs, senior vice president of marketing and Web3Labs architect at IMAFinancialGroup, said that in addition to doing business in Decentraland, IMA hopes to explore the entire metaverse ecosystem, including being able to advise clients concerned about their risk on issues such as DeFi. IMAFinancialGroup is an integrated financial services company focused on protecting the assets of its client base through insurance and wealth management solutions.

French Finance Minister: the Field of EU Sanctions to Russia will Include Cryptocurrency

According to Reuters, March 3, French Finance Minister Bruno Le Maire said that EU finance ministers agreed to strengthen sanctions against Russia and that the areas of sanctions against Russia will include cryptocurrencies. There is a big consensus among EU leaders that cryptocurrencies cannot be ignored in terms of sanctions against Russia and should not be a loophole.

Daily View | Thursday March 03

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Kita,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-thursday-march-03/

Like (0)
Previous March 3, 2022 10:18
Next March 3, 2022 12:18

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment