Daily View | Thursday September 16

The following content is organized and provided by PlatONWorld for the purpose of spreading more information and has nothing to do with PlatONWorld’s position. The content is from a third-party platform, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,000 170,360,000 32.15% 1,186,652,315.66 43,373
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.20000.19025,628,946 
BTC/USDT48449.2046684.8414,824 
ETH/USDT3619.993356.06201,041 
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2021ActiveCandidateExitingExited
September 16 201221098
September 15 20123998
September 14 201201097
September 13 201201295
September 12201201295
September 11201211195
September 10201221194
September 09201221194
September 08201221293
September 07201211293
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

The “14th Five-Year Plan” of Lishui City’s Digital Economy Development: Focus on cultivating future industries such as blockchain

According to the news released by Lishui Daily on September 15th: Recently, the “Fourteenth Five-Year Plan for the Development of Lishui City’s Digital Economy (2021-2025)” was officially released to fully promote the “No. 1 Project” of the digital economy and focus on cultivating blockchains, etc. For the future industry, the goal is to reach 100 billion yuan in the city’s digital economy by 2025.

Sotheby’s will accept cryptocurrency in a $6 million diamond necklace auction

Golden Finance reported that Sotheby’s Auction House announced that it will accept cryptocurrency payments in the auction of a $6 million diamond necklace designed by jeweler Harry Winston. Potential buyers can choose to use Bitcoin, Ethereum or USDC to pay, and the transaction will be processed through Coinbase’s e-commerce arm, CoinbaseCommerce.

Daily View | Thursday September 16

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram

PlatONWorld | WeChat community mcqueen678(Wechat number)

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatONWorld-TY,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-thursday-september-16/

Like (0)
Previous September 15, 2021 17:22
Next September 17, 2021 07:58

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment