Daily View | Thurseday April 28

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,0002,389,860,00029.33%1,384,264,972.48189,412
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.04930.0434148,444
BTC/USDT39700.0038215.049,991
ETH/USDT2919.662821.4293,550
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
April 28201242145
April 27201242145
April 26201232145
April 25201232145
April 24201232145
April 23201232145
April 22201232145
April 21201232145
April 20201232145
April 19201232145
April 18201250145
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Crypto Miner Argo Increases Bitcoin Arithmetic Power from 3.7EH/s to 5.5EH/s by Using New Intel Chips

Bitcoin miner Argo Blockchain has increased its 2022 hash rate guidance to 5.5 EH/s, a nearly 50 percent increase over its previous guidance of 3.7 EH/s, driven primarily by mining equipment using Intel’s new chips, Golden Finance reports. With our mining operations at Helios expected to begin in May and the development of custom miners using Intel’s next-generation Blockscale ASIC chips, Argo is well positioned to continue to grow and focus on delivering for our shareholders, CEO Peter Wall said in a statement. In previous news, chip giant Intel (INTC) has launched its second generation bitcoin mining chip, called the “Intel Blockscale ASIC”, which will provide miners with a more efficient mining device than most models on the market. Bitcoin miners Argo Blockchain, Hive Blockchain and Griid Infrastructure, as well as giant Block (formerly Square), will be among the first customers to receive the new Intel Blockscale ASICs. (Coindesk)

Cross-chain infrastructure Celer Network launches new version of Layer2.finance based on StarkEx

April 28 – Celer Network, a cross-chain infrastructure, has launched a new version of Layer2.finance based on StarkEx, which integrates with already Compound and will be extended to other protocols and blockchains in the future. layer2.finance aims to bring the cost of participating in DeFi on Layer1 down through a Layer2 solution. Layer2.finance aims to reduce the cost of participating in DeFi on Layer1 through the Layer2 solution.

Daily View | Thurseday April 28

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-thurseday-april-28/

Like (0)
Previous April 27, 2022 14:10
Next April 28, 2022 22:37

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment