Daily View | Tuesday August 02

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,836,110,00030.07%1,455,541,141.76201,702
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01470.01222,051,822
BTC/USDT23500.3922830.0110,958
ETH/USDT1697.051584.16117,254
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
Aug 02201175159
Aug 01201175159
July 31201184159
July 30201185156
July 29201175156
July 28201175158
July 27201155156
July 26201155158
July 25201164158
July 24201175156
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Ether client Lighthouse released v2.5.0, already supports Goerli/Prater merge

On August 2, the Ether client Lighthouse released a new version v2.5.0. Validated nodes participating in the Goerli/Prater merger must upgrade to this latest version prior to this merger, which is already fully functional and supported.

Nomad, a cross-chain communication protocol, was hacked and lost over $150 million

Aug. 2 (Bloomberg) — Cross-chain communication protocol Nomad TVL quickly drained from $160 million to just $1,794 in three hours, according to defillama data, with Paradigm security researcher samczsun confirming that Nomad was hacked and drained of more than $150 million, and saying its copy contract was fatally flawed, a routine upgrade marked zero hashes as valid roots, which had the effect of allowing spoofing of messages on Nomad. Attackers exploited this to copy/paste transactions and quickly depleted the bridge’s assets in a frenzied free-for-all. Early reports are that the Nomad bridge may be under attack and that $126 million of the contract may still be at risk.

Daily View | Tuesday August 02

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-tuesday-august-02/

Like (0)
Previous August 1, 2022 13:41
Next 6 days ago

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment