Daily View | Tuesday February 15

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,0002,378,430,00027.36%1,286,599,406.5777,926
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.06240.05571,781,965
BTC/USDT43600.0041602.0810,430
ETH/USDT3023.832835.1779,109
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
February 15201197135
January 21201194131
January 20201193131
January 19 201 19 3 131
January 18201193131
January 17201222130
January 16201202130
January 15201202130
January 14201203129
January 13201203129
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Chengdu Universiade issued the first digital collection “Universiade digital emblem”

According to Jin Guan News, the 31st World University Summer Games (Chengdu Universiade) will be held in Chengdu, Sichuan in June 2022. In order to let more people share the spirit of the Universiade, the Chengdu Universiade will launch a series of digital collections on the theme of the Universiade, which is the first time in the history of the Universiade to issue digital creative products. Among them, the Chengdu Universiade first digital collection “Universiade digital emblem” would officially launched.The digital emblem of the Universiade is based on the 1:1 modeling of the Chengdu Universiade emblem and will be available for sale at 18:00 on February 14 at a price of 19.9 RMB, with a limited global distribution of 10,000 pieces, and a global sale through China’s first digital art e-commerce platform.

Samsung and Theta Labs Enter Into a Partnership to Issue NFT to Users who Pre-order Galaxy S22 and Tablet S8

Samsung has entered into a partnership with ThetaLabs to issue commemorative NFTs to users who pre-order its flagship phone GalaxyS22 and its new tablet S8, according to Decrypt on Feb. 14. NFT comes with “ongoing membership benefits and privileges,” said ThetaLabs co-founder and CEO Mitch Liu. It is reported that the pre-order has started on February 9, these devices will be officially launched on February 25.

Daily View | Tuesday February 15

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Kita,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-tuesday-february-15/

Like (0)
Previous February 14, 2022 16:58
Next February 15, 2022 14:14

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment