Daily View | Tuesday June 07

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,763,440,00030.12%1,436,802,227.32191,030
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01760.0148422,648
BTC/USDT31760.4329785.0020,131
ETH/USDT1919.991744.51143,524
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
June 07201215149
June 06201194149
June 05201194149
June 04201203149
June 03201202149
June 02201202149
June 01201202149
May 31201202149
May 30201212149
May 29201213148
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Blockdaemon and StakeWise Launch Mobile Staking Platform Harbour

June 7 – Blockdaemon, a blockchain infrastructure provider, and StakeWise, a liquidity pledge platform, announced the launch of Harbour, a liquidity Staking platform for institutional customers on the main ethereum network. Harbor customers will receive pledge voucher tokens after pledging ethereum on the platform, and institutions can use the tokens on other licensed DeFi protocols to gain additional revenue while still maintaining their pledged Ether. (TheBlock)

South Korea plans to Unify Token Listing and Delisting Standards for Crypto Exchanges

June 7 – South Korean regulatory authorities will hold a symposium on June 13 to announce self-regulatory regulations, with representatives from the Special Committee on Virtual Assets, the Finance Commission, the Financial Supervisory Service, the Financial Information Analysis Service and the five major virtual asset exchanges (Upbit, Bithumb, Korbit, Coinone, Gopax) in attendance, covering topics such as the exchanges’ unification of token The meeting will include the exchange’s unification of listing and delisting standards and the establishment of self-regulatory guidelines. (Korea Daily News)

Daily View | Tuesday June 07

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Kita,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-tuesday-june-07/

Like (0)
Previous June 7, 2022 10:11
Next June 7, 2022 12:27

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment