Daily View | Tuesday June 21

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,776,860,00030.08%1,438,974,632.17191,364
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01410.01221,269,291
BTC/USDT21073.5719638.3125,472
ETH/USDT1170.001052.94286,064
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
June 21201196151
June 20201196151
June 19201196151
June 18201196151
June 17201196151
June 16201197150
June 15201197150
June 14201197150
June 13201216149
June 12201206149
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Luxury Fashion House Burberry Partners with Chain Game Company Mythical Games to Launch Game Characters, Decorations and Virtual Worlds

June 21 – British luxury fashion brand Burberry is striking a deal with MythicalGames’ NFT-based game BlankosBlockParty, where Burberry will create its own virtual world, adding more characters and in-game items to BlankosBlockParty. In addition, Burberry has released a new unicorn character called MinnyB. The new accessory can be purchased in-game from 22 June. Last summer, Burberry joined forces with MythicalGames to release a range of Burberry-branded SharkyB digital characters and corresponding accessories. (Vogue)

The Sandbox and Time Magazine to Develop TIME Square in Metaverse

According to Golden Finance, TheSandbox has partnered with TIMEPieces, TIME Magazine’s Web3 community initiative, to develop a virtual art and business hub, “TIMESquare”, within TheSandbox’s metaverse, which will serve the TIMEPieces community by providing virtual access to discussions, events, TIMEStudios project screenings and educational experiences.

Daily View | Tuesday June 21

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Kita,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-tuesday-june-21/

Like (0)
Previous June 21, 2022 00:11
Next June 22, 2022 10:34

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment