Daily View | Tuesday June 22

The following content is organized and provided by PlatONWorld for the purpose of spreading more information and has nothing to do with PlatONWorld’s position. The content is from a third-party platform, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,000117,290,00030.72% 1,115,689,194.6339,763
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.33710.225914,689,113
BTC/USDT35470.0031162.0065,981 
ETH/USDT2218.961859.00909,875
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2021ActiveCandidateExitingExited
June 22201642722
June 21201692321
June 20201692321
June 19201692321
June 18201672221
June 17201672219
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

“Dollarization” fails, or it may become a “break” in the legalization of Bitcoin

This article is reproduced from the change account; the original author Zhou Ziheng; reprinted by the Planet Daily with permission

Bitcoin has become the legal tender of a country, and its sovereign currency system will be divided into two. The subsequent shocks and conditions will be endless and unbearable. This is not the rational choice of a sovereign state. However, this still cannot stop individual sovereign countries willing to risk the world’s unrest and feed the tiger with their bodies. What are the reasons?

Data: Ethereum miner transaction fee income hit a one-year low, and on-chain activity fell to its lowest level in twelve months

According to a new report from Glassnode, the Bitcoin market continues to show relative weakness in terms of price and on-chain activity. The transaction fee income of Ethereum miners hit a new low in a year, and the average daily transaction fee income has dropped from more than 15,000 ETH/day in early May to only 1,900 ETH/day.

The overall on-chain activity of Bitcoin and Ethereum is very low, and the demand for block space has dropped to the lowest level in 2020.

观点 | 我们凭什么敢说LAT会达到千亿市值

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram

PlatONWorld | WeChat community mcqueen678(Wechat number)

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatONWorld-M6,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-tuesday-june-22/

Like (0)
Previous June 21, 2021 10:20
Next June 22, 2021 15:12

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment