Daily View | Tuesday June 28

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,782,820,00029.90%1,433,736,727.93191,522
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01850.01414,527,534
BTC/USDT21535.5720509.0615,389
ETH/USDT1238.631162.38157,616
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
June 28201184153
June 27201185152
June 26201185152
June 25201186151
June 24201196151
June 23201196151
June 22201196151
June 21201196151
June 20201196151
June 19201196151
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Moroccan Central Bank to publish cryptocurrency regulation bill

Golden Finance reports that the Central Bank of Morocco is currently working on a cryptocurrency regulatory framework bill, which according to the bank’s governor Abdellatif Jouahri, will be introduced soon. The regulatory framework being developed will lead to an upgrade of Morocco’s money laundering and counter-terrorism financing regulations. Bank Al-Maghrib (BAM) governor Abdellatif Jouahri said that the institution had approached the International Monetary Fund (IMF) and the World Bank about the benchmarks to be used. This follows reports in March that the Moroccan Central Bank was in talks with two global financial institutions as well as the central banks of France, Sweden and Switzerland. According to the central bank, the talks at the time focused on crypto regulatory best practices. (news.bitcoin

MetaMask to deprecate some of key generation API methods for security reasons

In Golden Finance news, MetaMask has released an announcement that it will be deprecating the eth_decrypt and eth_getEncryption PublicKey API methods for security reasons and will be reintroducing a more secure way to generate keys. It is noted that the eth_decrypt and eth_getEncryption PublicKey methods are built according to EIP-1098 and there are no known vulnerabilities or exploit cases based on these methods.

Daily View | Tuesday June 28

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

This article comes from fans submission,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-tuesday-june-28/

Like (0)
Previous June 27, 2022 13:47
Next June 28, 2022 11:39

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment