Daily View | Tuesday March 22

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,0002,428,510,00027.6%1,311,670,747.0579,120
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.04930.0477236,954
BTC/USDT41891.3440475.319,495
ETH/USDT2960.332830.0068,359
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
March 22201193144
March 21201193144
March 20201183145
March 19201183145
March 18201183145
March 17201183145
March 16201184144
March 15201194144
March 14201194144
March 13201194144
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Grayscale CEO: Launching a Spot Bitcoin ETF is ‘Number One’ Priority

Golden Finance reports that Michael Sonnenshein, CEO of digital asset manager Grayscale, has said that securing a spot bitcoin exchange traded fund (ETF) is currently the company’s “number one” priority. In October last year, Grayscale applied to convert the approximately $25 billion worth of bitcoin trusts it currently controls into spot ETFs, but the US Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) repeatedly cited the lack of investor protection mechanisms in the sector as a key reason for the rejection. Michael Sonnenshein said his ETF programme faced “unfair” hurdles. He said, “The SEC has created an uneven playing field and forced investors into futures-based ETFs because it is the only product that currently exists.” (fnlondon)

FTX Ventures Invests $100 million in Banking APP Dave, Establishes Crypto Payments Partnership

March 22nd – Listed banking app Dave (DAVE) has entered into a strategic partnership with cryptocurrency trading platform giant FTX. The company has also secured a $100 million investment from FTXVentures. $100 million of the investment from FTX Ventures was made through convertible notes, a form of short-term debt. fTXUS and Dave are currently exploring ways to bring digital asset payments to Dave’s platform. fTXUS will act as an exclusive partner for any of Dave’s crypto products. (CoinDesk)

Daily View | Tuesday March 22

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Kita,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-tuesday-march-22/

Like (0)
Previous March 21, 2022 19:31
Next March 22, 2022 17:03

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment