Daily View | Wednesday April 27

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,0002,389,260,00029.35%1,384,858,992.39189,347
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.04700.04362,521,294
BTC/USDT40794.7837702.4016,767
ETH/USDT3020.472765.37147,452
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
April 27201242145
April 26201232145
April 25201232145
April 24201232145
April 23201232145
April 22201232145
April 21201232145
April 20201232145
April 19201232145
April 18201250145
April 17201250145
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Total NFT sales on the Etherchain surpass $24 billion, a record high

Golden Finance reports that according to the latest data, total NFT sales on Ether on-chain surpassed $24 billion, a record high of $24,090,724,254 at the time of this writing, with 9,263,150 on-chain transactions. According to historical data, total NFT sales on EtherChip exceeded $20 billion on January 22, 2022, which means total NFT sales on EtherChip grew by more than $4 billion in the last three months, an increase of more than 20%.

Convenience store 7-Eleven announces the launch of “Seven NFT”

On April 27th, 7-Eleven, a convenience store, announced the launch of the industry’s first “Seven NFT” equipped with cryptocurrency. “Seven NFT” is a sand art content created to commemorate the fusion of 7-11 and Ministop with the virtual currency “Klay” issued by the Klaytn Foundation, and can also be exchanged for cash through cryptocurrency exchanges. To commemorate the release of “Seven NFT,” 7-Eleven will give away Seven NFT to a total of 7,110 people through a lottery for users of the official app Seven App from May 28 to 27. It is unclear if the NFT giveaway will include domestic users. (Newsis)

Daily View | Wednesday April 27

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-wednesday-april-27/

Like (0)
Previous April 26, 2022 10:25
Next April 27, 2022 14:10

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment