Daily View | Wednesday August 03

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,836,970,00030.02%1,453,580,513.04201,758
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01480.0127822,136
BTC/USDT23457.4722599.8312,549
ETH/USDT1677.881559.61134,116
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
Aug 03201155161
Aug 02201175159
Aug 01201175159
July 31201184159
July 30201185156
July 29201175156
July 28201175158
July 27201155156
July 26201155158
July 25201164158
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Ethernet Layer 2 network zkSync is now available on the Goërli test network v1 new development environment

Aug. 3 (Bloomberg) — zkSync, the Ethernet Layer 2 network, announced that it has made a new development environment available on the Goërli test network for v1. Due to potential network stability issues caused by the merger, we have migrated from Ropsten and Rinkeby to Goërli and Sepolia. zkSync says that developers can send an official message on Discord if they encounter problems while migrating.

Phantom and other Solana wallets suspected of being attacked, millions of dollars in tokens stolen

(March 3, 2012) – Solana wallet Phantom is suspected to have been hacked, with multiple users reporting that their funds were unknowingly depleted. To date, the attackers’ suspicious wallets have stolen at least $500,000 in SOL tokens, $1.5 million in SPL tokens and $1 million in NXDF tokens. Other wallets appear to have been targeted as well. Phantom said, “We are evaluating the incident affecting the Solana wallet and are working closely with other teams in the ecosystem to get to the bottom of it. Once we gather more information, we will release an update.” The project says it does not believe this is a Phantom-specific issue at this time. In addition, some users suspect the hack may be linked to MagicEden’s Solana-based NFT marketplace transactions, although the source of the breach has not been confirmed. MagicEden did not respond to requests for comment, but tweeted a warning asking users to revoke access to their wallets to avoid the attack. (CoinDesk)

Daily View | Wednesday August 03

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-wednesday-august-03/

Like (0)
Previous August 2, 2022 10:57
Next 6 days ago

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment