Daily View | Wednesday August 18

The following content is organized and provided by PlatONWorld for the purpose of spreading more information and has nothing to do with PlatONWorld’s position. The content is from a third-party platform, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,000162,310,00031.8%1,166,610,924.0342,637
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.18500.15898,620,222
BTC/USDT47172.4044215.2120,253
ETH/USDT3291.462950.00411,736
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2021ActiveCandidateExitingExited
August 1820126989
August 17201271186
August 16201271186
August 15201271186
August 14201271186
August 13201271285
August 12201271285
August 11201281185
August 10201281284
August 09201281284
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

News: Britney had to use Bitcoin to hide purchases

According to U.Today, podcast hosts TessBarker and Barbara Gray participated in the investigation of Britney Spears’s controversial regulatory case. They claimed that based on the materials they obtained, the singer had been involved in Bitcoin since 2014. Allegedly, she had to resort to the use of anonymous cryptocurrency to conceal purchases from her father, Jamie Spears, who supervised her, even for small purchases. It is reported that Britney’s public testimony in July revealed that she was under the supervision of her father for 13 years and proved that the long-simmering FreeBritney movement was correct.

Blockstream launches “Blockstream Energy” service to help energy producers sell excess electricity to miners

According to news from the chain, Bitcoin infrastructure company Blockstream has launched the “BlockstreamEnergy” service, which can help energy producers sell surplus electricity to miners, so as to provide scalable energy demand for power generation projects through Bitcoin mining, increase power generation efficiency, and improve global issues. It is the economics of renewable energy projects in remote areas. Among them, “BlockstreamEnergy” specifically installs modular mining units (MMUs) on site, allowing energy producers to dynamically provide power to the grid, Bitcoin network, or a mixture of both, and automatically allocate power based on daily or seasonal demand fluctuations in the grid. This speeds up the rate of return on investment in renewable energy and can incentivize further investment in renewable energy and alternative energy use.

Daily View | Wednesday August 18

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram

PlatONWorld | WeChat community mcqueen678(Wechat number)

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatONWorld-TY,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-wednesday-august-18/

Like (0)
Previous August 17, 2021 10:36
Next August 18, 2021 13:13

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment