Daily View | Wednesday January 19

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,0002,293,870,000 27.29%1,277,689,276.0166,839
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.10520.0947882,454
BTC/USDT42689.0541280.968,089
ETH/USDT3219.533082.5077,556
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
January 19 201 19 3 131
January 18201193131
January 17201222130
January 16201202130
January 15201202130
January 14201203129
January 13201203129
January 12201222129
January 11201232129
January 10201202129
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

El Salvador’s Official Bitcoin Wallet Chivo, in Partnership with Netki, Has Attracted 4 Million New Users to Sign Up

Chivo, El Salvador’s official bitcoin wallet, recently entered into a partnership with digital identity provider Netki, which says the Chivo wallet attracted more than 4 million new user registrations in 45 days using the company’s flagship KYC/AML product, OnboardID. The platform also claims that it facilitated the compliant registration of 70 percent of the country’s unbanked population and that the Chivo wallet is being used for daily transactions in restaurants, malls and all other retail markets, in addition to transferring money globally. As previously reported, El Salvador passed a bitcoin bill last June and officially made bitcoin legal tender in September.(coindesk)

Etherium NFT Badge App POAP Closes $10M in Funding Led by Archetype and Others

According to Decrypt on January 19, POAP, the Etherium NFT badge application, announced a $10 million funding round led by Archetype and SapphireSportLLC, with participation from CollabCurrency, 1KX, LibertusCapital, RedBeardVentures 6thManVentures, DelphiDigital, ACapital, SoundVentures, AdvancitCapital and TheCherninGroup. The new funds will be used to fund development.

Daily View | Wednesday January 19

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Kita,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-wednesday-january-19/

Like (0)
Previous January 19, 2022 00:36
Next January 19, 2022 12:17

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment