Daily View | Wednesday June 08

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,764,120,00030.17%1,439,498,150.82191,049
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01750.01471,430,615
BTC/USDT31585.4129216.6123,228
ETH/USDT1874.941725.53167,157
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
June 08201215149
June 07201215149
June 06201194149
June 05201194149
June 04201203149
June 03201202149
June 02201202149
June 01201202149
May 31201202149
May 30201212149
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Digital Asset Bank Custodia Files Lawsuit Against Federal Reserve over Delayed Master Account Application

June 8 – Digital asset bank Custodia has filed a lawsuit against the Federal Reserve in the US District Court for the District of Wyoming, claiming that the Federal Reserve has unlawfully delayed its decision on its master account application. The lawsuit documents claim that master account applications normally take 5-7 business days and that Custodia’s application was delayed by 19 months. Custodia, formerly known as Avanti Crypto Bank, is said to have previously closed a $37 million Series A round of funding in March 2021. (Golden Finance)

Coinbase sets up Talent Centre to Assist De-commissioned Employees in their Job Search

The Coinbase Talent Centre, which allows de-commissioned employees to add their own information to be visible to other employers, lists 323 candidates at the time of publication. The directory includes the person’s name, profession, visa status and contact information. It also includes a job board with over 93 companies already hiring for the 481 vacancies. (TheBlock)

Daily View | Wednesday June 08

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Kita,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-wednesday-june-08/

Like (0)
Previous June 7, 2022 12:27
Next June 9, 2022 11:04

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment