Daily View | Wednesday June 22

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,778,370,00030.14%1,441,985,319.11191,390
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01410.0124768,991
BTC/USDT21719.1520350.3623,412
ETH/USDT1193.501102.18270,461
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
June 22201196151
June 21201196151
June 20201196151
June 19201196151
June 18201196151
June 17201196151
June 16201197150
June 15201197150
June 14201197150
June 13201216149
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Meta will Expand NFT Testing in Instagram and Facebook

June 22 – Meta founder Mark Zuckerberg has announced that they will be introducing more ways for creators to make money on Facebook and Instagram to help creators build for the metaverse. This includes expanding the testing of digital collections so that more creators can showcase their NFTs on Instagram. thereafter, this feature will also be applied to Facebook so that users can cross-post on Instagram and Facebook. meta will soon be testing NFTs in InstagramStories and SparkAR to test NFT. (Golden Finance)

DeFi Startup Teller Protocol partners with Tower Fund Capital

DeFi startup TellerProtocol has entered into a partnership with TowerFundCapital. The partnership allows DeFi liquidity providers to earn interest using USDC stablecoin through TowerFundCapital, a Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC)-RegD private lender for real estate investment loans for $140 million debt funds, the companies said. (Golden Finance)

Daily View | Wednesday June 22

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Kita,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-wednesday-june-22/

Like (0)
Previous June 21, 2022 10:04
Next June 22, 2022 17:24

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment