Daily View | Wednesday March 23

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,0002403,800,00027.87%1,317,234,430.5679,161
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.05000.0482139,887
BTC/USDT43369.2141618.5511,014
ETH/USDT3053.682925.0073,011
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
March 23201193144
March 22201193144
March 21201193144
March 20201183145
March 19201183145
March 18201183145
March 17201183145
March 16201184144
March 15201194144
March 14201194144
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Shunnet Technology: Nearly 70,000 People Receive SiMETA Metaverse “ID Cards” at ChinaJoy

According to the official news of Shunnet Technology, the SiMETA platform attracted over 100,000 Generation M residents to participate in the digital collection shake after the ChinaJoy digital collection was put on sale, and nearly 70,000 of them received the SiMETA metaverse “ID card” and became “SiMETA citizens”. According to the company’s team, SiMETA platform is based on the SiMETA Smart Chain (SSC). The company’s ecology of millions of terminal nodes across the country naturally constitutes the basic framework of the distributed network, and SSC is a blockchain underlying project that takes advantage of Sunnet’s edge computing network resources to create a coalition chain technology system.

E-sports Club G2 Esports Files Lawsuit Against NFT Provider Bondly

According to Decrypt, eSports club G2Esports filed a lawsuit against NFT provider Bondly in Los Angeles County Superior Court on March 16. According to the report, the filing claims that Bondly’s leadership misled G2 about its ability to create the NFT collection through the partnership and failed to deliver within the required deadline. the G2 team claims the transaction resulted in total damages of $5.25 million. Under the contract filed with the court, Bondly was to pay G2Esports an annual licence fee of $2 million and a guaranteed advance payment of $1.25 million. The two companies were said to have announced an exclusive two-year partnership in 2021.

Daily View | Wednesday March 23

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Kita,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-wednesday-march-23/

Like (0)
Previous March 22, 2022 19:17
Next March 24, 2022 11:31

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment