Daily View | Wednesday September 01

The following content is organized and provided by PlatONWorld for the purpose of spreading more information and has nothing to do with PlatONWorld’s position. The content is from a third-party platform, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,000174,100,00031.9%1,174,443,372.8443,021
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.26060.218110,262,284
BTC/USDT48248.5646510.8315,343 
ETH/USDT3445.003201.34383,827 
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2021ActiveCandidateExitingExited
September 01201251092
August 3120125795
August 30201191096
August 29201191690
August 28201191690
August 27201211490
August 26201211490
August 25201231389
August 24201231389
August 23201221389
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Paradigm research partner proposed Floor Perps for NFT derivatives

Babbitt News, on August 31, DaveWhite, a research partner of the blockchain investment institution Paradigm, issued a paper to propose a NFT derivative solution “FloorPerps”, which can lock the NFT to create a synthetic NFT that tracks the floor price of the project. In addition, the synthetic NFT also has a funding rate mechanism. If the short position is more than the long position, the short position includes the NFT holder who needs to pay the funding rate to the long position. If the NFT holder does not pay the funding rate, its NFT may face auction Liquidation. White said that FloorPerps not only allows NFT holders to obtain liquidity, but also protects against fluctuations in floor prices. It also provides other market participants with long and short exposure to NFT floor prices.

Twitter will allow users to “reward” content creators with Bitcoin

Golden Financial News reported on September 1 that at the beginning of this year, Twitter launched the “TipJar” function. The latest beta version of Twitter will further extend the function. In the future, users can use TipJar to use Bitcoin to pay content creators, that is, “reward”. Although the current test user cannot choose Bitcoin to pay, the code shows that Twitter intends to support it. When TipJar was launched, Twitter allowed users to add Bandcamp, CashApp, Patreon, PayPal and Venmo payment links. In July, Twitter CEO Dorsey told investors that Bitcoin is very important to the company and will be added to TipJar in the future. The latest beta version of Twitter even provides tutorials to tell users what is the Bitcoin Lightning Network (BitcoinLightningNetwork), what is Custodial wallet and Non-custodial wallet.

Daily View | Wednesday September 01

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram

PlatONWorld | WeChat community mcqueen678(Wechat number)

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatONWorld-TY,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-wednesday-september-01/

Like (0)
Previous August 31, 2021 19:59
Next September 1, 2021 18:45

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment