Daily View | Wednesday September 08

The following content is organized and provided by PlatONWorld for the purpose of spreading more information and has nothing to do with PlatONWorld’s position. The content is from a third-party platform, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,000175,450,00032.03% 1,180,712,490.34 43,212
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.29690.185034,145,308 
BTC/USDT52924.1439818.1853,316 
ETH/USDT3946.563000.00823,661 
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2021ActiveCandidateExitingExited
September 08201221293
September 07201211293
September 06201241293
September 05201251193
September 04201251193
September 03201241193
September 02201231292
September 01201251092
August 3120125795
August 30201191096
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Salvador’s McDonald’s restaurant starts accepting Bitcoin payments

According to the news, the McDonald’s restaurant in El Salvador started accepting Bitcoin payments. According to Bitcoin payment processor OpenNode, the payment processor has established a partnership with McDonald’s to allow it to start accepting Bitcoin payments. Currently, Bitcoin can be paid in all 19 McDonald’s branches in the country, and can also be paid online or on a takeaway app. According to previous news from the chain, on September 7, Bitcoin officially became the legal tender of El Salvador and circulated in the market as legal tender together with the US dollar. As of now, the country holds a total of 550 bitcoins.

Survey: 18% of adults in the United States have purchased NFT

According to LedgerInsights, on September 8, the research company Pipelsay released an online survey report on NFT conducted this month on 30,870 American adults and 9,170 British adults. The report shows that 18% of American respondents have purchased NFTs, compared with 5% in the UK. In addition, the proportion of millennials is higher than the younger generation Z. 41% of millennials in the United States have purchased NFTs, and 45% in the United Kingdom. The popularity of different NFT types is relatively even. The British people like sports-related NFTs the most, and Americans like brand NFTs the most. Half of the people in the U.S. still don’t understand NFT or have no opinion, while the percentage in the U.K. is 68%. 32% of Americans think NFT is revolutionary, and 18% think NFT is ridiculous. In this regard, the data in the UK are 15% and 17% respectively. In addition, 39% of Britons believe that NFT will only be short-lived. 44% of Americans believe that NFT will exist for a long time. It is worth noting that the analysis believes that the age of the British people participating in the survey is too old, which may have caused the data bias.

Daily View | Wednesday September 08

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram

PlatONWorld | WeChat community mcqueen678(Wechat number)

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatONWorld-TY,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-wednesday-september-08/

Like (0)
Previous September 7, 2021 10:30
Next September 9, 2021 10:40

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment