Daily View | Sunday June 12

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,767,930,00030.16%1,439,970,649.85191,101
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01470.0117172,073
BTC/USDT29442.8727278.9921,362
ETH/USDT1679.681446.24186,364
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
June 12201206149
June 11201215149
June 10201215149
June 09201215149
June 08201215149
June 07201215149
June 06201194149
June 05201194149
June 04201203149
June 03201202149
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Apple sets up Dedicated Finance Subsidiary for Buy-now-pay-later Service

June 12 – According to IT House, Apple has set up a subsidiary, AppleFinancing, specialising in financing and credit checks in order to boost its buy-now-pay-later business. According to a Bloomberg report, the company will use its subsidiary AppleFinancingLLC to perform credit checks and loan decisions for the new service. The subsidiary has all the necessary state lending licences, however it operates separately from the main Apple company. In the past, Apple has relied on third-party credit processors and banks to provide similar services. (Golden Finance)

Ethernet On-chain NFT Sales Top $28 billion, a Record High

Golden Finance reports that total on-chain NFT sales in Ether surpassed $28 billion, a record high of $28,000,143,611 at the time of writing, with 11,140,888 on-chain transactions, according to the latest data from cryptoslam. According to historical data, total NFT sales on Ether on-chain surpassed $13 billion on January 7, 2022, meaning that in five months, total NFT sales on Ether on-chain grew by more than $15 billion, an increase of more than 115%.

Daily View | Sunday June 12

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Kita,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/platonworld/daily-view-sunday-june-12/

Like (0)
Previous June 11, 2022 10:44
Next June 13, 2022 00:12

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment