Daily View | Tuesday April 12

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,0002,432,700,00028.48%1,354,470,063.7380,209
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.05200.0457164,007
BTC/USDT42351.4239197.4018,519
ETH/USDT3189.792949.37144,356
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
April 12201210147
April 11201210147
April 10201210147
April 09201210147
April 08201200147
April 07201200147
April 06201200147
April 05201200147
April 04201200147
April 03201200147
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Fashion brand Zara launches Lime Glam, a product that can be worn in the metaverse

April 12 – Fast fashion brand Zara has launched a new collection of limited edition spring/summer models, Lime Glam. these garments and accessories can be worn within the Zepeto metaverse or purchased in physical shops. The Zara website is dedicated to showcasing some of the avatars wearing the Lime Glam collection. the Zepeto app also offers photo booths, digital walls and floors for this specific collection.

Estee Lauder’s US cosmetics brand Mac Cosmetics launches NFT

Golden Finance reports that US cosmetics brand Mac Cosmetics has launched its NFT to mark National Youth HIV/AIDS Awareness Day in the US, which is reportedly inspired by the brand’s partnership with the Keith Haring Foundation. Mac Cosmetics’ entry into the NFT market signals that the beauty industry is beginning to explore the crypto space, with community and brand values still a priority. M-A-C (Make-up Art Cosmetics) is a leading brand in professional cosmetics and is part of the Estee Lauder Companies.

Daily View | Tuesday April 12

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/?p=7161

Like (0)
PlatOnWorld-Steven's avatarPlatOnWorld-StevenOfficial
Previous April 11, 2022 15:53
Next April 12, 2022 11:10

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment