Daily View | Thursday July 21

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,823,910,00029.65%1,431,951,014.59201,047
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01350.0120784,478
BTC/USDT24265.0022666.0021,656
ETH/USDT1620.891482.50258,154
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
July 21201165156
July 20201155156
July 19201155156
July 18201155156
July 17201155156
July 16201145156
July 15201145156
July 14201155156
July 13201165156
July 12201165156
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Soccer NFT platform Aera announces partnership with Serie A, will release related themed NFT

On July 21, soccer NFT platform Aera announced a partnership with the Italian Serie A to release a themed NFT featuring classic moments from the league in video format, with the first release date set for September 22 and will run throughout the league season. In previous news, on April 13, soccer media platform OneFootball announced that it would be partnering with Animoca Brands and Dapper Labs to launch the NFT platform Aera, which is based on the Flow network and aims to bring the soccer fan base to Web3 by creating a new fan experience through blockchain technology.

Compass Mining to deploy 25,000 mining machines in Texas data center with Compute North

July 21 (Bloomberg) — Compass Mining, a bitcoin mining hosting and brokerage service, is partnering with Compute North to host 25,000 bitcoin miners in its Granbury, Texas data center, with deployment set to begin in August and continue for several months. This mining deployment will use a gas turbine design and air cooling to reduce carbon emissions and dependence on water. (education.io)

Daily View | Thursday July 21

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/?p=7823

Like (0)
PlatOnWorld-Steven's avatarPlatOnWorld-StevenOfficial
Previous July 20, 2022 10:46
Next July 22, 2022 10:23

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment